WINNERS 2008  

Congratulations! You have won Fully sponsored trip to Russia
Registration No. Name Rank Class School State
1095 Shivansh Chaturvedi 1 6 D.P.S-R.K. Puram Delhi
154 Kaustubh Bansal 2 6 APEEJAY SCHOOL Delhi
265 V. Vismayaa 3 8 The Vikasa School Tamilnadu
621 Charchit Gaur 4 10 SAINT PAULS Rajasthan
641 Utkarsh Agrawal 5 10 St. Pauls Rajasthan
Top
Congratulations! You have won Personal Space View 76mm Telescope
Registration No. Name Rank Class School State
1018 Alinal Vats 6 6 Ryan International School, Bhondsi Haryana
763 Neel Rakholia 7 8 S.N.Kansagara School Delhi
864 Shreya Mondol 8 8 DPS RKpuram Utter Pradesh
1497 Rishabh Mehta 9 7 Cambridge School Indirapuram Utter Pradesh
1383 Suryansh D Kumar 10 9 Kendriya Vidyalaya I.I.T. Maharashtra
1102 Ishan Tiwari 11 7 Lotus Valley International School Utter Pradesh
1482 Abhilasha Arya 12 8 K.R.Manglam World School Delhi
804 Naman Maheshwari 13 7 ST. FRANCIS DE SALES Delhi
523 Tushar Sircar 14 8 St Columbas School Delhi
67 Abhinav Kumar 15 7 DPS, Bokaro Jarkhand
Top
Congratulations! You have won Astronomy Kit
Registration No. Name Rank Class School State
761 Aishwarya Rathod 16 8 S.N.Kansagara School Delhi
1118 Anshul Mehta 17 7 AMAR JYOTI SARASWATI VIDHYALAYA Gujrat
798 Himalaya Sheladiya 18 8 S.N.Kansagara School Delhi
1595 Abhijit V.Gaba 19 8 K.R.Manglam World School Delhi
291 Siddharth Tanwar 20 8 Modern Vidya Niketan ,Aravali Hills Haryana
626 Lakshya Bhardwaj 21 10 BCM Sr Sec School Punjab
1290 Sparsh Chowdhary 22 7 D.L.D.A.V. Model School Delhi
1112 Ahana Datta 23 12 Springdales School Delhi
645 Rishi Chowdhary 24 8 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Delhi
501 Arshiya Tayal 25 10 Amity International School Delhi
1152 Amaninder Singh 26 8 Guru Nanak Public School Punjab
491 Shravya Kashyap A R 27 7 Ideal Jawa Rotary School Karnataka
293 Shaadwal Agrawal 28 8 Apeejay School Noida Delhi
819 Bianca Honnekeri 29 10 Cathedral and John Connon School Maharashtra
1694 Sukant Koul 30 6 Amity International School Utter Pradesh
958 M. Smruthi 31 6 Delhi Public School Andhra Pradesh
803 Vivek Joshi 32 8 S.N.Kansagara School Delhi
759 Parth Mehta 33 8 S.N.Kansagara School Delhi
262 S. Nilesh Barani 34 7 The Vikasa School Tamilnadu
625 Vaibhav Gupta 35 10 MODERN SCHOOL Rajasthan
Top
Congratulations! You have won a Binocular (8x21mm)
Registration No. Name Rank Class School State
232 Md. Imdad Uddin Ahmed 36 12 Kendriya Vidyalaya,Khanapara Assam
929 Aditya Garg 37 7 D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL Haryana
223 Shailesh Ahuja 38 11 Ryan International School, Trans Yamuna Delhi
1315 Guneet Malik 39 12 Army Public School, Noida Utter Pradesh
637 Indrajeet M Sisodiya 40 12 Maharaj Agrasen Vidalaya Gujrat
91 Sarthak 41 9 St. Kabir Public School Punjab
647 Ammar Vohra 42 8 Navrachana School, Sama Gujrat
755 Viyat Bhalodia 43 8 S.N.Kansagara School Delhi
875 Jatin Budhiraja 44 6 D.L.D.A.V. MODEL SCHOOL Delhi
282 Pallavi Goenka 45 9 Birla High School (Girls' Section) West Bengal
1592 Akshay Jyotishi 46 12 Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram Delhi
792 Aparajita Bhattacharya 47 6 Amity International School Haryana
1361 Ashitabh Misra 48 6 Amity International School Delhi
744 Rahul Chowdhary 49 6 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Delhi
1451 Bhuvesh Kumar 50 8 Lion's Public School Haryana
1358 Akshat Jain 51 6 Amity International School Delhi
700 Agrim Singh 52 10 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Delhi
666 Devika B S 53 8 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Gill Nagar Tamilnadu
1448 Prabhpahul Singh 54 8 ST. COLUMBAS SCHOOL Delhi
348 Ayush Agarwal 55 6 APEEJAY SCHOOL, NOIDA Utter Pradesh
1389 Sanil Jain 56 8 PMS Public School Utter Pradesh
1502 Hardik Sehgal 57 7 Cambridge School Delhi
1141 Shantanu Gupta 58 8 St Columba's School Delhi
771 Arnav Mariwala 59 8 Bombay International School Maharashtra
426 Aditi Viswanathan 60 10 Sishu Griha Montessori & High School Karnataka
1370 Harsimran Kaur Bhatia 61 7 Springdales Utter Pradesh
1418 Raghav Seth 62 10 Dps Rk Puram Delhi
646 Yash Singh Chauhan 63 10 DAV Public School Rajasthan
684 Aditya Gangrade 64 10 Cathedral & John Connon Maharashtra
1185 Anshul Gupta 65 8 The Shri Ram School Haryana
Top
Congratulations! You have won Telescope Making Kit
Registration No. Name Rank Class School State
1064 Pallavi Verma 66 9 CARMEL CONVENT SR.SEC.SCHOOL Madhya Pradesh
248 Saurabh Sharma 67 7 Modern School Delhi
395 Abhinav Rajagopalan 68 10 Apeejay School, Noida Delhi
710 Shaurya Chawla 69 6 Amity International Delhi
582 Jayashwin Dal 70 7 Meridian School for boys and girls Andhra Pradesh
527 Prachi Mittal 71 11 D.L.D.A.V. Model School Delhi
789 Vedant Puri 72 6 DPS Mathura Road Delhi
273 Ajay Srivatsa 73 6 Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School Maharashtra
1705 Amit Chowdhary 74 12 Seth M. R. Jaipuria School Utter Pradesh
1201 Pallavi 75 8 Maharaja Agrasen Model School Delhi
873 Sanjana Mohan 76 10 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SAKET Delhi
355 Anshul Bhavesh Shah 77 8 Navrachana School Gujrat
1190 Sana Diwan 78 7 Springdales School Delhi
339 Srivatsan 79 6 Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram Tamilnadu
251 Puneet Singh Oberoi 80 10 St. Francis De Sales Delhi
429 Amudhan Usha Krishnaswamy 81 10 SBOA matriculation Tamilnadu
1416 Divij Sood 82 8 Cambridge School Indirapuram Delhi
1614 Vaibhav Bhutani 83 7 DPS Delhi
1196 Dhruv Verma 84 6 The Shri Ram School Haryana
573 Siddarth Kashyap A R 85 12 Sadvidya Composite Pre-University College Karnataka
974 Arundhatee A. Sarvaiya 86 7 Mayo College Girls School Gujrat
1435 Sanjit Singh Batra 87 11 Dps Rk Puram Delhi
1384 Rishi Madan 88 8 PMS Public School Utter Pradesh
1006 Shreshtha Tripathi 89 9 Mayo College Girls School Utter Pradesh
629 A.V.Ratnakar Reddy 90 9 Viswa Bharathi English Mediunm School Andhra Pradesh
1021 Moon B Hazarika 91 6 Apeejay School Sheikhsarai Haryana
1576 Ashish Krishna Pandey 92 11 Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram Delhi
1005 Nirmaan Bajpai 93 7 D.P.S. International, Pushp Vihar Utter Pradesh
1599 Abhishek Chauhan 94 11 Venkateshwan International School Delhi
973 Rohan Rathi 95 6 Amity International School, Pushp Vihar Delhi
447 Adil Haque 96 9 Apeejay School, Noida Utter Pradesh
186 Chinmay J Kousik 97 7 ST. FRANCIS DE SALES Delhi
638 Satender Singh 98 10 Chiranjiv Bharati School Haryana
602 Anhad Mishra 99 8 Mayo College Rajasthan
369 Rijul Saini 100 9 St. Francis de Sales School Delhi
Top

 

 

Our Partners
   
 
Home Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy policy Site Map